Court Bailiff Services: Service Areas
In addition to being certified by The Justice Institute of British Columbia and under authority from The Ministry of Attorney General and Court Services, we are also able to provide Court Enforcement Services (Civil Litigation) from Provincial, Federal and Supreme Courts in area’s 4, 6 and 7, which encompass all towns and municipalities approximately 6ookm North and 250km East of Vancouver.
We offer professional service from our Court Bailiff Services Division, and since our incorporation in 1971, we have been involved in providing complete Bailiff and Collection services throughout British Columbia. Our expertise and modern facilities allow us the capability to fully service all Court Bailiff Execution Services.
Service Areas
Area 4: Vancouver — Ocean Falls
The following cities, towns and all points in between are encompassed by Area 4 jurisdiction.
Atnarco Stuie | Gamier Island | Margaret Bay | Sechelt |
Bello Coola | Garden Bay | Meager Creek | Shearwater |
Big Bay | Gilford Island | Minstrel Island | Simoon Sound |
Blind Channel | Gibsons | Mount Currie | Sonara Island |
Bliss Landing | Good Hope | Namu | Squamish |
Boundary Bay | Hagensborg | North Vancouver | Stuart Island |
Bowen Island | Halfmoon Bay | Ocean Falls | Sullivan Bay |
Brackendale | Hardwick Island | Owen Bay | Tatla Lake |
Brittania Beach | Hernando Island | Pemberton | Taltlayoko Lake |
Broughton | Horseshoe Bay | Phillips Island | Texada Island |
Calvert Island | Hunter Island | Port Mellon | Thompson Sound |
Campbell Island | Jervis Inlet | Port Neville | Thurlow Island |
Charlotte Lake | Kinsquit Inlet | Princess Louisa | Tabo Inlet |
Cortes Bay | Kingcome Inlet | Redona Island | Tsawwassen |
Crescent Beach | Kleena Kleene | Refuge Cove | Vananda |
Dawson’s Landing | Ladner | Richmond | Vancouver |
Deep Cove | Lions Bay | Rivers Inlet | Wadhams |
Delta | Lulu Island | Roberts Bank | West Vancouver |
Desolation Sound | Lund | Roberts Creek | Whistler |
Egmont | Lynn Valley | Savary Island | |
Firvale | Madeira Park | Sea Island |
Area 6: Burnaby — Harrison Hot Springs
The following cities, towns and all points in between are encompassed by Area 6 jurisdiction.
Albion | Lake Errock |
Alouette Lake | Mallardville |
Anmore | Maple Ridge |
Annacis Island | Miracle Valley |
Belcarra | Mission |
Bidwell Bay | New Westminister |
Buntzen Bay | Nicomen Island |
Burnaby | Pitt Lake |
Burquitlam | Pitt Meadows |
Coquitlam | Port Coquitlam |
Croker Island | Port Hammond |
Deroche | Port Moody |
Douglas Island | Racoon Island |
Essondale | Ruskin |
Golden Ears | Stave Falls |
Granite Falls | Stave Lake |
Haney | Steelhead |
Harrison Hill | Strawberry Island |
Hatzic | Websters Corner |
Indian Arm | Whonnock |
Ioco | Yennedon |
Johson |
Area 7: Surrey — Boston Bar
The following cities, towns and all points in between are encompassed by Area 7 jurisdiction.
Abbotsford | Hope |
Aqassiz | Huntington |
Aldergrove | Langley |
Boston Bar | Matsqui |
Cilliwack | Port Kells |
Clearbrook | Rosedale |
Cloverdale | Sardis |
Crescent Beach | Spuzzum |
Cultas Lake | Sumas |
Delta | Surrey |
Flood | White Rock |
Fort Langley | Yale |
Harrison Hot Springs |